?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 November 2008 @ 04:48 pm
...there will be no "next time"  
I am not dead, seriously, I'm here, living and breathing...

Wow, I have no idea what have I been doing these past few months but I guess it was pretty time consuming since I wasn't in the mood to update :-/

Anyway, this is just a "i'm alive" post, I'll write more information about my whereabouts when I finish studying for school :o)

Tell me if something pretty important happened in your life, 'cause I don't think I'll be able to read all of your posts :-/
Tags: ,
 
 
Mood: sillysilly
Music: The Kids - There will be no next time
 
 
 
Jules: DW: Rose; thinks lovediapadme on November 9th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
Heeeey, you! *hugs*
Good to hear from you again! I hope life's good? At least you seem to have lots of stuff to do for school. But that's hopefully not too bad.
Ah, you know my life. No big changes from my side apart from the fact that I'm still studying, haha.
kimberly_slayer: dw;nobody sees [ten2/rose]kimberly_slayer on November 10th, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
Hey you too :-)
Well, I can't really say that life is good, but I have my light moments... school sucks right now, but so far my grades are okay ;)
Well how is it on university? Do you like it there? :-)
Jules: DW: Ten & Rose hugdiapadme on November 10th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
Oh, but if your marks are okay, then it can't be that bad. I'm sure you'll manage! Is this your last year of school already?
Oh, it's quite all right. Still a little confusing but it's fun! Especially because I only have to deal with topics that interest me.
Lenka: [dw] Tenlenyia on November 9th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
Yay, ty žiješ :D
kimberly_slayer: dw;[rose];free with the wind in her buttkimberly_slayer on November 10th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
Hej, občas sa tak tvárim :-) Som rada, že aj ty si v pohode ;)
raindrops keep falling on my head ☂: (fnl_mj) and I do believe it’s truemy_tourniquet13 on November 9th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
KIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIM! *hugs*
Víš, že jsem na tebe zrovna včera myslela? Když jsem koukala na FNL a vzdychala nad roztomilostí Matta s Julie :D

Já jsem taky naživu, kdybys o tom náhodou pochybovala, jen se mi ten "i am alive" post ještě za poslední dva dny, co mám zpátky z opravny notebook, nepodařilo napsat :)
Škola je hrůza, že? Mě i s cestováním tam a zpět zabírá 90% všeho času...ten zbytek je tak akorát na spaní, nějaký ten seriál a rozplývání se nad koťátkem, co jsem dostala před měsícem, takže mi ten počítač ani nějak moc nechyběl :D A to ani nemluvím o mračení se na zedníky, co mám staví dům, do kterého bychom se o Vánocích měli stěhovat, a zatím to vypadá.že budeme rádi, když budeme mít dveře, co půjdou zamknout, a tekoucí vodu :D
Život je blázinec :( *odchází zpátky k Pojistnému právu*
kimberly_slayer: ttw;i often invoke the memory of henry'skimberly_slayer on November 10th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
'chelle!!!!! *hugs back* Wow, som rada, ze aj tebe sa podarilo vstat z mrtvych... Ach FNL!! Uz cely tyzden mi tu lezi piata cast v PC a ja som si ju este nestihla pozriet, no hned ako kazdemu odpoviem sa do nej zahriznem... predtym by som vsak mohla nahliadnut aj do literatury :P
Jeej, mas maciatko?? Aj ja by som chcela :-) My sice macky nemame ale pred budovou kde skusame je plno maciciek :-D Aj ked sa nas boja, obcas niektora pride aj blizsie (pokial ju moj brat nevyplasi a nezacne nahanat :P)
Tak plany so stavanim domu asi nikdy nevyjdu nacas... ale tak snad co to stihnete porobit aby ste nemuseli na vianoce pozerat na seba v tme ;)
Zivot je teda nadherny blazninec, ale aspon sa nenudime :-)
(Deleted comment)
kimberly_slayer: arctic monkeys;those dreams aren't as dakimberly_slayer on November 10th, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC)
Oh, my sweetest cherry :-))) I'm deeply sorry that I was offline for so long, but I'll make it up to you, okay? :-P you can't imagine how much i've missed you too :-( *hugs tight*
OMG!! 12, scratch that, 11 DAYS!!!! damn, is it really here so soon? I thought I wouldn't be thrilled, but I'm quite looking forward to it... i just hope it won't be a disaster :-/
And stop watching spoilers!! Spoilers are baaad!! :-D :-D You have to be strong :-D Do something more productive, like art or so :P
Will do an update soon :-)
*hugs again*
gallifaerie: TV - Guy and the Sheriffgallifaerie on November 9th, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm glad you're okay; I was wondering where you'd got to.

Hope your studying goes well; that's all I've been doing too. I look forward to your update post. :)
kimberly_slayer: heroes;if you play with fire you will gekimberly_slayer on November 10th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
Luckily my day in school went well so I'm glad it's over, mondays are always hardest... :-)
Ah, don't you miss summer? Damn, if I could I would turn back time and enjoy some warm peaceful days :-P
I'll make an update soon, but right now: MUST WATCH FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS :-D